Privacy

Privacy Policy

RMX Ltd respects your privacy and is committed to protect the personal information that you may share with us. Generally, you can browse through our website without giving us any information about yourself. When we do need your personal information to provide services that you request or when you choose to provide us with your personal information, this policy describes how we collect and use your personal information.

We are committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Information Collection

Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a title, first and last name, email address, a home, postal or other physical address, and other contact information such as telephone numbers when needed to provide a service you requested. When personal information is collected, we will inform you at the point of collection the purpose for the collection.

When you browse our website, you do so anonymously. We don’t automatically collect personal information, including your email address. We do log your IP address (the Internet address of your computer) to give us an idea of which part of our website you visit and how long you spend there, but we do not link your IP address to any personal information.

Cookies and Tracking Technology

This website may use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use the site. Please go to our Cookies page for information on how we use cookies.

How We Use Information Collected

RMX Ltd uses personal data for tracking referrals via affiliate networks to advertiser websites, the consequent transactions and our internal reporting, but we NEVER reuse this data to do activities such as:
– Build behavioural user profiles
– Behaviourally profile
– Market for any other purposes

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We may send your personal information to other organisations where we need to share your information to provide the services that our website offers. In general this is limited to information held within the cookies that you have consented to store on your device.

We will also disclose your personal information if required to do so by law.

Data Security

We safeguard the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures.

Data relating to this website is stored on servers located in the UK at third party data centres with controlled access.

Third Party Sites

Our website contains links to the websites of affiliate networks and advertisers. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

RMX Ltd will amend this policy from time to time and any changes will be published on this website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to update any data we hold, amongst other rights. If you would like to do so, or if you have any other queries about this policy, please write to:

The Data Controller
RMX Ltd
York House
112 Colchester Road
White Colne
Colchester
Essex
CO6 2PP

This policy was last updated: May 2018